Success after graduation

Meet our graduates

Andrea Todd

Andrea Todd

Andrea Todd completed her Bachelor of Arts in Geography and French UBC in 2001.

Josh Pitre

Josh Pitre

Josh Pitre graduated from Earl Marriott Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Music at Kwantlen Polytechnic University in 2007 and his Masters of Music at UBC in 2010.

Gavin Fisher

Gavin Fisher

Gavin Fisher graduated from Elgin Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and competed his Bachelor of Arts in English Literature and Religious Studies at UBC in 2011.

Adam Fourchalk

Adam Fourchalk

Adam Fourchalk graduated from Semiahmoo Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor or Arts in English at SFU in 2012.

Bridget Erickson

Bridget Erickson

Bridget Erickson graduated from Earl Marriott Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Economics from University of Victoria in 2012.

Carter Hawke

Carter Hawke

Carter Hawke graduated from Earl Marriott Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Management in Accounting at University of British Columbia Okanagan in 2012.

Mari Klassen

Mari Klassen

Mari Klassen graduated from Semiahmoo Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in American Sign Language at Gaullaudet University in 2012.

Tyler Noble

Tyler Noble

Tyler Noble graduated from Langley Secondary in Langley, BC and completed his Bachelor of Human Kinetics at Trinity Western University in 2013.

Tanner Regan

Tanner Regan

Tanner Regan graduated from Earl Marriott Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Science in Science at the University of Toronto in 2012.

Kody Taylor

Kody Taylor

Kody Taylor graduated from Clayton Heights Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Applied Science at UBC in 2013.

David Horvath

David Horvath

David Horvath graduated from Frank Hurt Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Arts in History and Classical Studies at UBC in 2014.

Hailey Lawrence

Hailey Lawrence

Hailey Lawrence graduated from Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy at SFU in 2014.

Josh Mamdani

Josh Mamdani

Josh Mamdani graduated from Walnut Grove Secondary in Langley, BC and completed his Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Physiology at SFU in 2014.

Simaran Kalkat

Simaran Kalkat

Simaran Kalkat graduated from Fleetwood Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry at UBC in 2014.

Alyssa Raymond

Alyssa Raymond

Alyssa Raymond graduated from Guildford Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting at Douglas College in 2015.

Brad Goodchild

Brad Goodchild

Brad Goodchild graduated from Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Arts in Psychology at SFU in 2015.

Churru (Paige) Sidhu

Churru (Paige) Sidhu

Churru (Paige) Sidhu graduated from Princess Margaret Secondary in Surrey, BC and attended the Xavier University School of Medicine in Aruba completed her program in 2015.

Jamika Ishikawa

Jamika Ishikawa

Jamika Ishikawa graduated from Princess Margaret Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in Political Science at McGill University in 2015.

Samantha Lynch

Samantha Lynch

Samantha Lynch graduated from LA Matheson Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theatre at the University of Victoria in 2015.

Alexandra Calbery

Alexandra Calbery

Alexandra Calbery graduated from Kwantlen Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in French and Political Science at SFU in 2016.

Christopher Logan

Christopher Logan

Christopher Logan graduated from Earl Marriott Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Applied Science at UBC in 2016.

Megan McKillop

Megan McKillop

Megan McKillop graduated from Guildford Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in Psychology at SFU in 2016.

Monika Hajdecki

Monika Hajdecki

Monika Hajdecki graduated from Guildford Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in Teaching at SFU in 2016.

Navjot Kalkat

Navjot Kalkat

Navjot Kalkat graduated from Fleetwood Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Nursing at Douglas College in 2016.

Weike Qu

Weike Qu

Weike Qu graduated from Guildford Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Applied Science at UBC in 2016.

Ashley Cooke

Ashley Cooke

Ashley Cooke graduated from Earl Marriott Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in Psychology at SFU in 2017.

Ashley Halvorson

Ashley Halvorson

Ashley Halvorson graduated from Smithers Senior Secondary in Smithers, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Nursing at Douglas College in 2017.

Rachel McLellan-Carich

Rachel McLellan-Carich

Rachel McLellan-Carich graduated from Elgin Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Psychology at UBC in 2017.

Rachelle Francis

Rachelle Francis

Rachelle Francis graduated from Regent Christian Academy in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in International Relations at UBC in 2017.

Scott Holcombe

Scott Holcombe

Scott Holcombe graduated from Guildford Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences at SFU in 2017.

Leia Kim

Leia Kim

Leia graduated from Johnston Heights Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her degree in Business Administration at SFU in 2018.

Stephanie Lynch

Stephanie Lynch

Stephanie graduated from LA Matheson Secondary in Surrey, BC and competed her Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science in 2018.

Jaskaran Mundi

Jaskaran Mundi

Jas graduated from Kwantlen Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her BBA in Entrepreneurial Leadership in 2018.

Emily McEachern

Emily McEachern

Emily graduated from Frank Hurt Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her post secondary degree from Kwantlen in 2018.

James Najman

James Najman

James graduated from Johnston Heights Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his degree in Physical Education from University of the Fraser Valley in 2018.

Simran Samra

Simran Samra

Simran graduated from LA Matheson Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her post secondary degree in science at UBC in 2018.

Paul Stewardson

Paul Stewardson

Paul graduated from Yale Secondary in Abbotsford, BC and completed a Bachelor of Science in Microbiology with a minor in Economics from the University of Victoria in 2018.

Sydney Gaidos

Sydney Gaidos

Sydney Gaidos graduated from Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary School in 2013, and completed her Bachelor of Science in Nursing at Kwantlen Polytechnic University in 2019.

Sarah Graham

Sarah Graham

Sarah Graham graduated from St. Michaels University School in Victoria, BC and completed her Bachelor of Arts in Political Science and Social Justice Studies at the University of Victoria in 2019.

Joy Gyamfi

Joy Gyamfi

Joy Gyamfi graduated from Enver Creek Secondary School in Surrey, BC and completed a Bachelors of Arts in Psychology and English Literature at the University of British Columbia in 2019.

Chadni Khondoker

Chadni Khondoker

Chadni Khondoker graduated from Frank Hurt Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Integrated Sciences at University of British Columbia Vancouver in 2019.

Kayla Lajeunesse

Kayla Lajeunesse

Kayla Lajeunesse graduated from Frank Hurt Secondary School in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Social Work with a Specialization in Child Welfare at the University of British Columbia Vancouver in 2019.

Jontaya Mayer

Jontaya Mayer

Jontaya Mayer graduated from Mount Boucherie Secondary in West Kelowna, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Nursing at the University of British Columbia Okanagan in 2019.

Alexandra McSween

Alexandra McSween

Alexandra McSween graduated from Heritage Park Secondary in Mission, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Mathematics at the University of Ottawa in 2019.

Tanis Orsetti

Tanis Orsetti

Tanis Orsetti graduated from Earl Marriott Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Immunology and Physiology at the University of British Columbia in 2019.

Tarndeep Singh

Tarndeep Singh

Tarndeep Singh graduated from Kwantlen Park Secondary School in Surrey, BC and completed a Bachelors of Science in Health Science at Simon Fraser University in 2019.

Gurtej Varn

Gurtej Varn

Gurtej Varn graduated from Seaquam Secondary in Delta, BC and completed his Bachelor of Arts in Economics at University of British Columbia Okanagan in 2018.

Laura Chen

Laura Chen

Laura Chen graduated from R.C. Palmer Secondary School in Richmond, BC and completed her Bachelor of International Economics at the University of British Columbia Vancouver in 2020.

Sarah Bednash

Sarah Bednash

Sarah Ann Bednash graduated from Semiahmoo Secondary in South Surrey, B.C., and completed her Bachelor of Arts from the University of British Columbia (UBC) in 2020 with a major in English Literature and a minor in First Nations and Indigenous Studies. Sarah also completed her Bachelor of Education at UBC in 2021

Akashdeep Dhunna

Akashdeep Dhunna

Akash Dhunna graduated from Queen Elizabeth Secondary School in Surrey, BC and completed a Bachelors of Business Administration in Accounting at Kwantlen Polytechnic University in 2020.

Timna Dumitra

Timna Dumitra

Timna Dumitra graduated from Langley Christian School in Langley, BC and completed her Diploma in Aircraft Maintenance Engineering at the British Columbia Institute of Technology. After which she continued her education in an apprenticeship with Heli-One.

Alexander Hook

Alexander Hook

Alexander Hook graduated from Alpha Secondary in Burnaby, BC and completed his Bachelor of Environmental Science at Simon Fraser University in 2020.

Cassidy King

Cassidy King

Cassidy King graduated from Seaquam Secondary School in Delta, BC and completed a Bachelor of Kinesiology at University of the Fraser Valley in 2020.

Nathaniel King

Nathaniel King

Nathaniel King graduated from Earl Marriott Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed a Bachelors of Engineering at Dalhousie University in 2020.

Madeline Lauener

Madeline Lauener

Madeline Lauener graduated from Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary school in Surrey, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences at Simon Fraser University in 2020.

Mohamed Mohamoud

Mohamed Mohamoud

Mohamed Mohamoud graduated from Kwantlen Park Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed his Bachelor of Science, Combined Major in Science specializing in Physics, Computer Science, and Earth & Environmental Science at UBC in 2020

Cailean Paskall

Cailean Paskall

Cailean Paskall graduated from L.A. Matheson Secondary in Surrey, BC and completed a Bachelor of Arts in Criminology at Simon Fraser University in 2020.

Tori Weir

Tori Weir

Tori Weir graduated from Burnaby South Secondary in Burnaby, BC and completed her Bachelor of Science (with distinction) in Interactive Arts & Technology (major) and Business (minor) at Simon Fraser University in 2020.

Megan Praat

Megan Praat

Megan Praat graduated from Chilliwack Secondary School in Chilliwack, BC and completed her Bachelor of Commerce with an Accounting Co-op Option at University of British Columbia in 2020.

150

Young Adults

lives touched

80

Mentors

supported students

150

Volunteers

facilitated events